in Cooperation with LaBitConf

Full Event Schedule

The UNCHAIN Convention 2018 will take place at Theater Kehrwieder located in Hamburg`s famous HafenCity (location info).

Follow us on Twitter and Instagram!

 

30.05.2018

31.05.2018

9:00 Registration & Breakfast (30 min)
Money makes the world go around
9:30 Diego Gutiérrez Zaldívar (RSK Labs)
Key Note
9:50 Sterlin Luxan (Bitcoin.com)
Crypto-Anarchism and the Future of Freedom
10:10 Jeff Gallas
Lightning Network
10:30 Eric Benz (Cryptopay)
Crypto vs Fiat
10:50 Break (20 min)
11:40 Mark Smargon (Colu)
Change the way money is being created and used
12:00 Dominik Weil (BitcoinVN)
Bitcoin in Vietnam
12:20 Edan Yago (Reserve)
Why we need stablecoins: Journey of a reformed Bitcoin maximalist
12:40 Konstantin Gladych (Changelly)
Decentralized Exchanges vs. Centralized Services
13:00 Lunch (70 min)
Blockchain & Beyond
14:10 Stefan Sohst (Emotional Leadership)
Ethical aspects of blockchain technology
14:30 Susanne Tarkowski Tempelhof (Bitnation)
Nation building with blockchain technology
14:50 Denitza Tyufekchieva (Propy)
Real Life Applications on the blockchain
15:10 Michael Merz (Ponton GmbH)
Blockchain in Energy
15:30 Break (30 min)
16:00 Ben Stewart (blackbox.ai)
The Future of Work: Artificial Intelligence meets blockchain
16:20 Theo Goodman (Rarepepe Foundation)
Reliable real world blockchain use case: Rare Pepe
16:40 Stefan Krautwald (Fluz Fluz)
Crypto currencies and their effect on retail
17:00 Jed Grant (KYC3)
Future State of Self-Sovereign ID, compliance and E-commerce

01.06.2018

9:00 Registration & Breakfast (30 min)
Crypto Economics
9:30 Rahim Taghizadegan (Scholarium)
Crypto - Denationalisation of money?
9:50 Moritz Schildt (coinIX)
Strategies for crypto portfolio composing
10:10 Tim Rehder (Earlybird Venture Capital)
Venture Capital goes Crypto
10:30 Break (20 min)
10:50 ICO Pitch
11:50 Lunch (90 min)
13:20 David Schwartz (Ripple)
Enabling the Internet of Value
13:40 Meinhard Benn (SatoshiPay)
Blockchain in production: scalable nanopayments for web content
14:00 Women in Crypto: With Maria Jones, Emily ShapeShift, Ai Kordek & Marina Solanas
14:30 Break (20 min)
Crypto Future
14:50 Titus Gebel (Free Private Cities)
Free Private Cities
15:10 Ira Miller (Guld)
Internet decentralized
15:30 Erik Voorhees (ShapeShift)
Fireside Chat
15:50 Break (30 min)
Crypto Latin America
16:20 Rodolfo Andragnes (Bitcoin Argentina)
Building LatAm's Ecosystem
16:40 Diego Gutiérrez Zaldívar (RSK Labs)
How cryptocurrencies can help the poorest people in developing their countries
17:00 Sebastián Valdecantos (WABA.network)
Enabeling communities to create their own currencies on EOS blockchain in Argentinia
18:00 Bus Shuttle to Party Location (60 min)
19:00 After Show Party
FITZGERALD BAR & CLUB

02.06.2018